Poster for Titanic

Titanic

1997, drama, love

194 minutes

101-year-old Rose DeWitt Bukater tells the story of her life aboard the Titanic, 84 years later. A young Rose boards the ship with her mother and fiancé. Meanwhile, Jack Dawson and Fabrizio De Rossi win third-class tickets aboard the ship. Rose tells...

Last rated on

?

Recommended

6.7

based on 468 users

7.0

based on 93 critics

Cast

It's unknown who acted in this movie.

Leonardo DiCaprio

Leonardo DiCaprio

Jack Dawson

Kate Winslet

Kate Winslet

Rose DeWitt Bukater

Billy Zane

Billy Zane

Cal Hockley

Kathy Bates

Kathy Bates

Molly Brown

Frances Fisher

Frances Fisher

Ruth Dewitt Bukater

Gloria Stuart

Gloria Stuart

Old Rose

Bill Paxton

Bill Paxton

Brock Lovett

Bernard Hill

Bernard Hill

Edward Smith

David Warner

David Warner

Spicer Lovejoy

Victor Garber

Victor Garber

Thomas Andrews

Jonathan Hyde

Jonathan Hyde

Bruce Ismay

Lewis Abernathy

Lewis Abernathy

Lewis Bodine

Suzy Amis

Suzy Amis

Lizzy Calvert

Nicholas Cascone

Nicholas Cascone

Bobby Buell

Danny Nucci

Danny Nucci

Fabrizio

Jason Barry

Jason Barry

Tommy Ryan

Lew Palter

Lew Palter

Isidor Straus

Eric Braeden

Eric Braeden

John Astor

Ewan Stewart

Ewan Stewart

First Officer Murdoch

Bernard Fox

Bernard Fox

Archibald Gracie

Ioan Gruffudd

Ioan Gruffudd

Fifth Officer Lowe

Jonathan Phillips

Jonathan Phillips

Second Officer Lightoller

Edward Fletcher

Edward Fletcher

Sixth Officer Moody

Scott G. Anderson

Scott G. Anderson

Frederick Fleet

Martin East

Martin East

Reginald Lee

Gregory Cooke

Gregory Cooke

Jack Phillips

Alexandrea Owens

Alexandrea Owens

Cora Cartmell

Seth Adkins

Seth Adkins

Three-Year-Old Boy

Michael Ensign

Michael Ensign

Benjamin Guggenheim

Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

Anatoly M. Sagalevitch

Anatoly Milkailavich

Martin Hub

Martin Hub

Slovakian Father

Mark Lindsay Chapman

Mark Lindsay Chapman

Chief Officer Wilde

Richard Graham

Richard Graham

Quartermaster Rowe

Paul Brightwell

Paul Brightwell

Quartermaster Hichens

Craig Kelly

Craig Kelly

Harold Bride

Ron Donachie

Ron Donachie

Master at Arms

Charlotte Chatton

Charlotte Chatton

Madeleine Astor

Fannie Brett

Fannie Brett

Madame Aubert

Jenette Goldstein

Jenette Goldstein

Irish Mommy

Linda Kerns

Linda Kerns

Third Class Woman

Amy Gaipa

Amy Gaipa

Trudy Bolt

Martin Jarvis

Martin Jarvis

Duff Gordon

Rosalind Ayres

Rosalind Ayres

Lady Duff Gordon

Rochelle Rose

Rochelle Rose

Countess of Rothes

Jonathan Evans-Jones

Jonathan Evans-Jones

Wallace Hartley

Rocky Taylor

Rocky Taylor

Bert Cartmell

Liam Tuohy

Liam Tuohy

Chief Baker Joughin

Simon Crane

Simon Crane

Fourth Officer Boxhall

James Lancaster

James Lancaster

Father Byles

Elsa Raven

Elsa Raven

Ida Strauss

Reece P. Thompson III

Reece P. Thompson III

Irish Little Boy

Laramie Landis

Laramie Landis

Irish Little Girl

John Walcutt

John Walcutt

First Class Husband

Terry Forrestal

Terry Forrestal

Chief Engineer Bell

Derek Lea

Derek Lea

Leading Stoker Barrett

Richard Ashton

Richard Ashton

John Hutchinson

Sean Nepita

Sean Nepita

Elevator Operator

Brendan Connolly

Brendan Connolly

Scotland Road Steward

David Cronnelly

David Cronnelly

Crewman

Garth Wilton

Garth Wilton

First Class Waiter

Richard Fox

Richard Fox

Steward #1

Nick Meaney

Nick Meaney

Steward #2

Kevin Owers

Kevin Owers

Steward #3

Mark Capri

Mark Capri

Steward #4

Marc Cass

Marc Cass

Hold Steward #1

Paul Herbert

Paul Herbert

Hold Steward #2

Emmett James

Emmett James

First Class Steward

Chris Byrne

Chris Byrne

Stairwell Steward

Oliver Page

Oliver Page

Steward Barnes

James Garrett

James Garrett

Porter

Erik Holland

Erik Holland

Olaf Dahl

Jari Kinnunen

Jari Kinnunen

Bjorn Gunderson

Anders Falk

Anders Falk

Olaus Gunderson

Barry Dennen

Barry Dennen

Praying Man

Vern Urich

Vern Urich

Man in Water

Rebecca Klingler

Rebecca Klingler

Mother at Stern

Kathleen S. Dunn

Kathleen S. Dunn

Woman in Water

Romeo Francis

Romeo Francis

Syrian Man

Mandana Marino

Mandana Marino

Syrian Woman

Van Ling

Van Ling

Chinese Man

Shay Duffin

Shay Duffin

Pubkeeper

Greg Ellis

Greg Ellis

Carpathia Steward

Diana Morgan

Diana Morgan

News Reporter

Bobbie Bates

Bobbie Bates

Dancer

Anne Fletcher

Anne Fletcher

Dancer

Andie Hicks

Andie Hicks

Dancer

Scott Hislop

Scott Hislop

Dancer

Stan Mazin

Stan Mazin

Dancer

Lisa Ratzin

Lisa Ratzin

Dancer

Julene Renee

Julene Renee

Dancer

Brian Walsh

Brian Walsh

Irish Man

Alexandra Boyd

Alexandra Boyd

First Class Woman (uncredited)

James Cameron

James Cameron

Steerage Dancer (uncredited)

Mike Butters

Mike Butters

Musician / Baker (uncredited)

Bruno Campolo

Bruno Campolo

First Class Man (uncredited)

Kevin De La Noy

Kevin De La Noy

Third Officer Pitman (uncredited)

Tony Kenny

Tony Kenny

Deckhand (uncredited)

Sean Lawlor

Sean Lawlor

Charles Hendrickson (uncredited)

Don Lynch

Don Lynch

Frederick Spedden (uncredited)

Johnny Martin

Johnny Martin

Rescue Boat Crewman (uncredited)

Ryan McClurkin

Ryan McClurkin

Second Class Passenger / Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

Meghan McLeod

Meghan McLeod

First Class Passenger (uncredited)

Mike O'Neal

Mike O'Neal

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

Phil Parlapiano

Phil Parlapiano

Button Accordionist (uncredited)

Steven Quale

Steven Quale

Engine Room Crewman (uncredited)

R. Gern Trowbridge

R. Gern Trowbridge

Drowning Man (uncredited)

Olivia Rosewood

Olivia Rosewood

Mary Marvin (uncredited)

John Slade

John Slade

Ohio Man (uncredited)

Crew

Art

Charlotte Harper

Charlotte Harper

Art department coordinator

Amanda Sallybanks

Amanda Sallybanks

Art department coordinator

Martin Laing

Martin Laing

Art direction

Peter Lamont

Peter Lamont

Production design

Michael Ford

Michael Ford

Set decoration

Camera

Guillermo Rosas

Guillermo Rosas

Camera operator

Guy Norman Bee

Guy Norman Bee

Camera operator

Kurt E. Soderling

Kurt E. Soderling

Camera operator

Steve Koster

Steve Koster

Camera operator

John Trapman

John Trapman

Camera operator

Harald Ortenburger

Harald Ortenburger

Camera operator

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Merie Weismiller Wallace

Still photographer

Costume and make-up

Deborah Lynn Scott

Deborah Lynn Scott

Costume design

Sarah Touaibi

Sarah Touaibi

Costume supervisor

Adolfo Ramírez

Adolfo Ramírez

Costume supervisor

Crew

Scott R. Fisher

Scott R. Fisher

Special effects coordinator

Simon Crane

Simon Crane

Stunt coordinator

Chris O'Connell

Chris O'Connell

Visual effects editor

Directing

James Cameron

James Cameron

Director

Josh McLaglen

Josh McLaglen

First assistant director

Shelley Crawford

Shelley Crawford

Script supervisor

Editing

James Cameron

James Cameron

Editor

Lighting

John Buckley

John Buckley

Gaffer

Scotty Allan

Scotty Allan

Gaffer

Mark Goodwin

Mark Goodwin

Gaffer

Jim MacCammon

Jim MacCammon

Gaffer

Production

Pamela Easley

Pamela Easley

Associate producer

Mali Finn

Mali Finn

Casting

Emily Schweber

Emily Schweber

Casting,

Al Giddings

Al Giddings

Co-producer

Rae Sanchini

Rae Sanchini

Executive producer

James Cameron

James Cameron

Producer

Jon Landau

Jon Landau

Producer, unit production manager

Sharon Mann

Sharon Mann

Unit production manager

Anna Roth

Anna Roth

Unit production manager

Grant Hill

Grant Hill

Unit production manager, co-producer

Sound

Reynald Trudel

Reynald Trudel

Boom operator

John H. Arrufat

John H. Arrufat

Dialogue editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle

Dialogue editor

Richard Quinn

Richard Quinn

Dialogue editor

Claire Sanfilippo

Claire Sanfilippo

Dialogue editor

Joe E. Rand

Joe E. Rand

Music editor

James Horner

James Horner

Original music composer

David Abrahamsen

David Abrahamsen

Sound designer

Christopher Scarabosio

Christopher Scarabosio

Sound effects editor

Scott Guitteau

Scott Guitteau

Sound effects editor

David C. Hughes

David C. Hughes

Sound effects editor

Ethan Van der Ryn

Ethan Van der Ryn

Sound effects editor

Christopher Boyes

Christopher Boyes

Sound re-recording mixer

Gary Summers

Gary Summers

Sound re-recording mixer

Lora Hirschberg

Lora Hirschberg

Sound re-recording mixer

Tom Johnson

Tom Johnson

Sound re-recording mixer

Gary Rydstrom

Gary Rydstrom

Sound re-recording mixer

Darren McQuade

Darren McQuade

Sound recordist

Ann Hadsell

Ann Hadsell

Sound recordist

Joan Chamberlain

Joan Chamberlain

Sound recordist

Cary Stratton

Cary Stratton

Sound recordist

Tom Bellfort

Tom Bellfort

Supervising sound editor

Writing

Visual effects

Donald Pennington

Donald Pennington

Special effects supervisor

What is Veboli?

Veboli provides personal movie advice, so you can easily choose the right movie to watch. Learn more

Stay up to date?

Read the Veboli blog

Instagram
Instagram
LinkedIn
Twitter

Got a question?

Send us a message

English

Largescale poster for Titanic

Distribution

10

9

8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1

0

Distribution

10

9

8

7

6

5

4

3

2

1

0